Sunday, June 12, 2011

wallpaper desktop background

images islamic desktop background wallpaper desktop background. desktop background
  • desktop background

  • uma001
    10-16 09:44 AM
    Hi mattresscoil,

    I think you are positioned well with a full time position and income.
    Here is what I would suggest. Continue with your full time job and on the side start looking for a job and make sure that you get hold of good consulting company(ies). If they find you a position, they will/may file for the H1B Xfer. Once the H1b exfer is complete, you can go an join them.


    I completely agree with you on the above. Can you give some more head on "get hold of good consulting company(ies)" that you mentioned above? What should be the way?


    What do you mean by good consulting company? Good consulting companies never care about H1 employees. Deloitte,accenture,IBM,Fujitsu, Cap Gemini all are good consulting companies.They place you in good projects,pay well but do not gaurantee about green card filing . Even if they promise you cant trust them. According to me, As long as you can find projects by yourself any consulting company who has good financials is a good consulting company and they will file your green card immediately. If they have good vendor contacts it will be a plus.

    wallpaper desktop background wallpaper desktop background. desktop background
  • desktop background

  • rti25
    11-15 10:06 AM
    Thank you guys all for your response.

    as you told,i thought i can wait untill 6 months before its date of expiry to renew my card.

    thank you all

    wallpaper desktop background. Tags: 3d desktop wallpaper,
  • Tags: 3d desktop wallpaper,

  • sumanitha
    12-16 06:53 PM
    Not to question you or something, my understanding is that, you can file a 7th year extn based on I-140 .. Has the rule changed?

    File an H-1B extension while the PERM appeal is pending, asking for one year extension beyond the 6th year. It will be approved with proof of the pending appeal. Then, file a prepare a new PERM filing, withdraw the appeal, and file the new PERM case. With LUCK, you will be able to get the PERM approved and Premium Processed the I-140 before the termination of the 7th year H-1B.

    Best regards,

    2011 desktop background wallpaper desktop background. Desktop Background Wallpapers.
  • Desktop Background Wallpapers.

  • LookingForGC
    01-25 06:35 PM
    Oh man, i was really interested to see the post after looking the title, but :)

    Take your time...


    wallpaper desktop background. wallpaper desktop background.
  • wallpaper desktop background.

  • paskal
    01-22 06:22 PM

    wallpaper desktop background. Want a creative desktop?
  • Want a creative desktop?

  • Desiguy786
    04-02 08:55 PM
    First of all, whats' the situation?
    Are you still waiting for LC, may be from BECs?
    what's the reason of RFE, if you are currently working for the same employer?

    I don't know how you can get approval by going through company B, which you can not get with Company A.

    Please give more information and certainly someone can help you quickly

    Hi Satyasaich,

    I have been working for employer A for more than 3 years and I dont know the reason for RFE, but it is related to the employer, following is the RFE, My LC is approved and applied 140 in Nov'06 which is pending. Since it's such a huge RFE ( 16 questions ), I was looking for some backup...please advice.

    In short, My RFE is asking for..
    Current number of employess: DHS records indicate that the petitioner has filed a disproportionately higher numberof H1b, and/or L-1 petitions than the number of employess shown on the petition. Submit an explanatoin for filing such an unusally high number of peitions in proportion to the low number of employees shown on you petition.

    Copies of all H and L approval notices, petitioner's organizational chart, Form 941 Quarterly wage report, Payroll Summary, Federal Income Taxes, IRS tax return filing status transcripts, lease agreement, floor plan, office photos etc..

    Consultants and Staffing Agencies: If the petitioner is, in any way , engaged in the business of consulting, employment staffing, or job placement that contracts short-term employment for workers who are traditionally self-employer, submit evidence to establish whether a specialty occupation exists for the beneficiary.

    No matter whether the alien will be working within the employment contractor's operation on projects for the client or whether the alien will work at the end-client's place of business - uscis must examine the ultimate employment of the alien, and determine whether the postion qualifies as a specialty occupation. Please clarify the petitioner's employer-employee relationship with the beneficiary and, if not already provided, submit a description of conditions of employment as provided in contractual agreements, statements of work, work orders, service agreements, or letters from authorized officials of the ultimate end-client companies where the work will actually be performed that lists the name, descritipon of the duties..etc..


    wallpaper desktop background. Free Desktop Wallpaper,
  • Free Desktop Wallpaper,

  • skp71
    05-06 10:10 AM
    If that's the case why should they pre-adjudicate 485s? Lot of guys getting REFs whose PD is 2003. If USCIS wants to approve after 3-4 years, they would not preapprove 485s. That logic won't work out.

    If you think out-off-box.... guess what? If US-govt wants to give employment-based-green card based on priority date. Then there won�t be any new immigration law in place without clearing Backlog center cases/queue and I140.

    So what... As per the labor department web site, the DOL needs another 17/18 months to clear all pending labors.

    I guess any new bill to become law will take another 19 to 24 months. Keep your spirit going to support the best immigration-bill.

    My 2 cents.

    2010 Tags: 3d desktop wallpaper, wallpaper desktop background. islamic desktop background
  • islamic desktop background

  • Munna Bhai
    01-08 10:52 AM

    I have copies of my Labor certification and I-140 approval notices

    If I change job under AC21 portability, do I need to have originals to be on the safer side, or copies are equally fine?


    photo copy is fine


    wallpaper desktop background. Wallpaper Desktop Hd.
  • Wallpaper Desktop Hd.

  • rmi
    10-10 07:43 PM
    July 2 filer. nsc->csc->nsc. No update since receipts on 9/14. No FP.

    hair Desktop Background Wallpapers. wallpaper desktop background. new desktop background for
  • new desktop background for

  • thesparky007
    04-17 11:54 AM
    one more


    wallpaper desktop background. Wallpaper Background - Scr
  • Wallpaper Background - Scr

  • tnite
    07-26 09:50 AM
    Just noticed that my lawyer has attached marriage certificate of my co-worker in the dependendent's petition. I am waiting for the receipt.

    What are the impacts of this mistake? To compound the issue, my wife is flying out next week for a month to India.

    Gurus any answers on this is deeply appreciated.

    You will gen a RFE and while sending the RFE response make sure you write a nice letter to USCIS mentioning that the law offices screwed it up.

    hot wallpaper desktop background. wallpaper desktop background. wallpaper desktop backgrounds.
  • wallpaper desktop backgrounds.

  • bp333
    09-25 01:12 PM
    "july 12 2007" will be the important date. It will be there as an USCIS stamp in the App. You can re-submit this app in Oct 2007 even if there is no visa available for your PD in Oct, 2007. It will be treated as if it was received on "july 12 2007".

    Thanks a lot.


    house e-motional Desktop Wallpaper wallpaper desktop background. Desktop wallpapers are the
  • Desktop wallpapers are the

  • VivekAhuja
    02-04 04:15 PM
    Inviting parents to the USA and getting their visa is not dependent on what your immigration status is in the US. As long as you can support them (job/salary) and you are legally present in the USA, you can invite them. Getting the Visa is entirely dependent on the interview. No amount of supporting paper work will help if the interviewer determines (for whatever reason) that they will become public charge in the USA (even health wise) or that they will not leave back to the home country.

    tattoo Want a creative desktop? wallpaper desktop background. desktop background wallpaper.
  • desktop background wallpaper.

    11-28 11:55 AM
    I also see a LUD 11/25 on my both approved I140's EB2/EB3. I have only used EB2 to file 485, so my guess is its a system wide LUD, some maintenance program running.


    pictures Free Desktop Wallpaper, wallpaper desktop background. as desktop background on
  • as desktop background on

  • reverendflash
    10-21 03:32 AM
    I remember making my wife a "I love You" card for out 5th anniversary (1989) with a Tandy Computer with 1meg of Ram, in some sort of drawing program... :elderly:


    dresses wallpaper desktop backgrounds. wallpaper desktop background. Free Cool Desktop Wallpapers
  • Free Cool Desktop Wallpapers

  • sathyaraj
    10-26 11:29 AM
    USCIS is not updating the online status. Mine got approved and I received it in mail. But still the online status remains as pending.


    makeup Wallpaper Desktop Hd. wallpaper desktop background. e-motional Desktop Wallpaper
  • e-motional Desktop Wallpaper

  • Bogdan
    10-22 11:41 AM
    Good morning everyone!

    I have an H1B issued in October 2006. Also, my concurently filed I-140 and I-485 were filed in November 2007 and are pending and I have just renewed my EAD.

    Yesterday, I received an email from HR asking me to provide a new EAD, because the old one expires. Their records indicate that my status is pending I-485, not H1B. Obviously I never told them to use the EAD, because I know the H1B may be invalidated. I provided them with a copy of the H1B when it was issued, but later the lawyers may have provided them with a copy of the EAD and they just updated my status from H1B to pending I-485. HR doesn't know anything about immigration processes or regulations.

    Given HR fixes their record now to show I am working on H1B, is there any way USCIS can find out that HR used the EAD to verify I have the authorization to work and invalidate my H1B? Is there a database where all companies input the basis on which their non-citizen employees are authorized to work that USCIS has access to on a regular basis and which shows that basis/status at each point in time (like a log)? What does to work on H1B or EAD actually mean (what does HR have to do differently - maybe when they file taxes?) and how can USCIS know whether one works with H1B or EAD?

    I really appreciate any hint/advice and thank the helper(s) in advance.

    girlfriend desktop background wallpaper. wallpaper desktop background. samurai x wallpaper,
  • samurai x wallpaper,

  • ilikekilo
    05-04 09:54 AM
    Thanks for the reply. I am planning to maintain a address at location where my LCA belongs to. I want to know If I work for say 4-5 months from India on US payroll will there be any issues on reentering US?

    post this Q on the lawyer forum someone might respond for FREE :)

    hairstyles Wallpaper Background - Scr wallpaper desktop background. Girls Desktop Background
  • Girls Desktop Background

  • InLineOnLine
    03-10 06:57 PM

    09-14 08:35 AM
    there is no comparision between backlogs and holocaust....

    a sign of a week mind is that he shall see his own life much difficult, believing that all others had it the easy way....

    07-16 01:59 PM
    Lately we have been seeing, USCIS is asking for the proff of continious legal stay and one of the proof's is I-94.

    Say, if one has not made copies of the past I-94's, is there a way we get them by writing a letter an agency ?

    Thank You.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Themes by ASRock Celebrity News - Privacy Policy - Sitemap