Thursday, June 23, 2011

johnny depp cry baby pictures

images Cry-Baby cry Johnny Depp johnny depp cry baby pictures. johnny depp in cry baby.
  • johnny depp in cry baby.

  • Kodi
    03-26 05:54 PM
    From what I know USCIS won't give the receipt # to you. Only your employer can.

    wallpaper johnny depp in cry baby. johnny depp cry baby pictures. JOHNNY DEPP quot;WADE CRY BABY

  • immigrant2007
    10-02 12:39 PM
    Yes, I agree, given the market situation, every day so many job losses, so no bill gonna pass, they are introducing only for political purpose nothing more or less......

    Only I can think of in 2011 if at all any....otherwise forget about it.....

    I really pity on all us some people when challenged stand upto it and find a way out but so far our inacton has proved that we are just spineless and in capbale to doing anything to improve our situation. We are lucky to be even getting GCs (even if it is 10 years) with this attitude an inaction we dont even deserve that.

    johnny depp cry baby pictures. Ladies Johnny Depp Cry Baby
  • Ladies Johnny Depp Cry Baby

  • aamchimumbai
    11-18 09:21 PM
    Please see below for my earlier post.

    Today, I checked online status for my wife's AP application. The status says "On November 17, 2008 we sent a Request for Additional Evidence". I am surprised because the application was approved pn 10/15 per USCIS. We were expecting an approved AP in mail. Now its a different battle to fight.

    I have no clue what this RFE could be. Did anyone experience this before or in similar situation?



    We (incl. my wife) applied for our 485/AP/EAD on Sep 5'08. We recd. letter from NSC (oct 21) saying that both our applications were approved. As of today, I received my approved AP in mail. My wife's AP application although approved probable not mailed, yet.

    Is anyone in the same situation. The big rush to get the AP is we booked her ticket and is scheduled to fly to India on Saturday (11/15/08). I am not sure what is the best way to get this document before she leaves US. I doubt whether her application was even approved.

    BTW, we completed our FP last week (11/5/08). I am not sure if this is what was holding her AP mailing.

    Thank you all!!

    2011 JOHNNY DEPP quot;WADE CRY BABY johnny depp cry baby pictures. Wade quot;Cry Babyquot; Walker/ Johnny
  • Wade quot;Cry Babyquot; Walker/ Johnny

  • actaccord
    01-18 05:13 PM
    a planned/scheduled visit to congressmen through IV chapters.

    Let all IV chapters have a single point agenda (may be gaining support for a particular bill) prepared and validated by IV core team.

    Let a IV chapter member get an appointment around 2 - 4 weeks (for some it could be long wait time) from the date of scheduling to meet their lawmaker (if more than one there for a chapter lets target one potential candidate and next ...)

    Different members meet their respective lawmaker at different time frame to keep the issue active in their mind/list.

    I am trying to get something started through my local IV chapter and before I do reach out I want to be clear what to communicate and what not to communicate with the law makers. I did gone through the document "Guide-Meet Law makers" and got some basic idea (need to go through again to gain more details).

    At this point I am not into the race of GC, so I am not sure if I go alone would get any reasonable impact with the law maker.

    Lets try to do one or two chapter members meet the law maker a month from a chapter.


    johnny depp cry baby pictures. JOHNNY DEPP CRY BABY ISRAELI

  • puding
    07-19 06:55 PM
    I had applied for my 4th AP renewal on May 24th thru e-filing at Nebraska Center. Sent the supporting documents on 05/27 and since then my case is pending with initial review with a soft LUD on 05/28/2010. Mean while, my dad in India is not doing well. I got the doctors letter and other medical reports and took an infopass appointment in Irving, TX location. I was told that this particular USCIS office does not issue travel documents and there is nothing that they could do. I was advised to call the 1-800 number and request to expedite the application. I promptly called the 1-800 number and a nice representative took my information and created a SR for me and told I would hear in 5 days. This happened on Friday 07/16. This morning I got an email which is little confusing

    It says LIN-10-8xx-xxxxx Before your application/petition can be expedited your BIOS will have to be done. Does this mean I need to get my biometrics done? If so, will I get a notice for this? I had sent my photos along with the application supporting documents.

    Has anyone seen this in the past? Would appreciate very much if you can share your experience.


    ************************************************** **********
    U.S. Department of Homeland Security
    P.O. BOX 82521
    LINCOLN,NE 68501

    U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services
    Monday, July 19, 2010

    Emailed to xxxxxx@YAHOO.COM

    Dear M. xxxxxxxxxx:

    On 07/16/2010 you, or the designated representative shown below, contacted us about your case. Some of the key information given to us at that time was the following:

    Caller indicated they are:
    -- Applicant or Petitioner

    Attorney Name:
    -- Information not available

    Case type:
    -- I131

    Filing date:
    -- 05/24/2010

    Receipt #:
    -- LIN-10-8xx-xxxxx

    Referral ID:
    Beneficiary (if you filed for someone else):
    -- Information not available

    Your USCIS Account Number (A-number):
    -- xxxxxxxxx

    Type of service requested:
    -- Expedite

    The status of this service request is:

    LIN-10-8xx-xxxxx Before your application/petition can be expedited your BIOS will have to be done.

    If you have any further questions, please call the National Customer Service Center at 1-800-375-5283.

    Please remember: By law, every person who is not a U.S. citizen and who is over the age of 14 must submit Form AR-11 AND notify this office of their change of address, within 10 days from when they move (persons in "A" or "G" nonimmigrant status are exempt from this requirement). To notify this office of a move, visit our website at: USCIS Home Page ( or call the National Customer Service Center at 1-800-375-5283. The Form AR-11 can be downloaded from our website or you can call the National Customer Service Center at 1-800-375-5283 and we can order one for you. Instructions for filing the Form AR-11, including mailing instructions, are included on the Form.

    U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services
    ************************************************** **************

    johnny depp cry baby pictures. Cry-Baby
  • Cry-Baby

  • redViper
    02-24 01:40 PM
    i voted LoungeActX cause orange is wicked, and the progression from monkey to computer is so true to life



    johnny depp cry baby pictures. footage from Cry Baby.
  • footage from Cry Baby.

  • fromnaija
    07-15 07:45 PM
    I efiled my I-765 renewal....I got receipt number and everything..Printed the pdf doc generated....When I logged in again today , the application status says pending and I can still View/Edit/Delete my application...It also says pending means it has been saved but not submitted....When will my application be submitted ? Is it after they receive the supporting docs

    please help...

    If you checking or credit card account was not debited then your application was not submitted. Also check if you can find an application status with the receipt number you got.
    You may want to contact USCIS at the email address provided on the E-file web site.

    2010 Ladies Johnny Depp Cry Baby johnny depp cry baby pictures. Cry-Baby cry Johnny Depp
  • Cry-Baby cry Johnny Depp

  • sangmami
    07-12 09:52 AM
    is it there in their website?
    can t beleive this uscis again!!!!


    johnny depp cry baby pictures. cry baby johnny depp character
  • cry baby johnny depp character

  • lazycis
    11-28 07:25 PM
    Hi - Thanks for your input.

    basically,before 180 days of your I-485 receipt date you cannot work for any one else other than your EAD issuing company,using that EAD did I get it correct?

    since my H1B is expiring soon I have to work for company A on this EAD (cannot extend my H1b with company A ) do anyone have any idea's on what sort of options I have...?

    Can I work as part time for company B(my EAD company untill i cross the 180 days barrier)


    You've got it right.

    You can do it the other way - join company B and work part-time for company A. Otherwise your I-485 most likely will be denied. Again, make sure occupation code for both positions are same or similar, otherwise you can lose your I-140 and I-485 anyway.

    hair Wade quot;Cry Babyquot; Walker/ Johnny johnny depp cry baby pictures. Johnny Depp amp; Amy Locane in
  • Johnny Depp amp; Amy Locane in

  • jayleno
    08-28 08:27 PM
    I assume the question you are asking is directed to the host. If you are asking me...I have no clue myself....I share your confusion.
    How come only 2006 and 2005 EB2 India PD applicants were invited to the party?.


    johnny depp cry baby pictures. Johnny Depp Cry Baby TV
  • Johnny Depp Cry Baby TV

  • sweet23guyin
    09-18 10:49 AM
    Made $100 contribtion again. Confirmation Number: 7K029605UV284880N.

    hot JOHNNY DEPP CRY BABY ISRAELI johnny depp cry baby pictures. Cry-Baby the movie starred
  • Cry-Baby the movie starred

  • chanduv23
    09-17 12:10 AM
    As we get closer to the judgement day - we see more and more toddlers signing up



    house johnny depp wallpapers hd. cry johnny depp cry baby pictures. Cry Baby - Johnny Depp Tribute
  • Cry Baby - Johnny Depp Tribute

  • fide_champ
    10-01 09:48 AM
    Folks, I am in a very ackward situation.

    Little bit about me.

    July 2007 filer with EAD and AP and H1 current with the same employer who filed for EB2 GC. Direct hire and not consulting.

    My job is in danger for most of the year. But since my company is moving all it's customers from our current site to a new 3rd party product, they needed me to maintain existing site.

    My salary lets say 100k for 2009 year after 10% paycut and lots of layoffs in team.
    Till today, I am earning exactly above salary and have about 78k earned.

    Now my company needs me to work for 2 extra months for 60% of 100k salary, before they free me up in december. I am thinking it is fair,since I work from home and I haven't worked anything all this year due to economic slow down and just maintenance work.

    They also would give me 3 months severance of full pay (and not 60%) after December.

    I currently have an RFE on my 485 for medicals and would be replying for it.

    2 options I have is.

    1. fight back with employer to pay me 100% for 2 more months and I would burn bridges with them. Even though they may pay that now since they need me, they would take severance out and good reference.

    2. Accept the salary cut for 2 more months and be happy for finding new job during those 2 months. Also my benefits would remain and have not to worry.

    Do you guys see any disadvantages of 2nd option from immigration and career point of view? also I think 2nd option is safe incase I get another RFE for EVL and I have my current GC job with them.
    Am I missing something?

    Thanks for your feedback. Desperate times calls for desperate measures.


    Option 1 is not going to be good even in good times. Option 2 is always safer as it gives you more negotiating power as you can ask your employer not to withdraw I-140 and save you some grief in future. If i were you, i would definitely go with option 2.

    tattoo Cry-Baby johnny depp cry baby pictures. cry baby johnny depp wallpaper
  • cry baby johnny depp wallpaper

  • kak1978
    11-06 10:30 AM
    Just try to explain the HR that, you have already filed for AC21 and another filing will only confuse USCIS if there are any differences, and it is not nessasary. Also try to explain that filing AC 21 is optional. I think the companies attorney is just trying to get some work for himself by trying to misinform the HR.


    pictures footage from Cry Baby. johnny depp cry baby pictures. johnny depp cry baby wallpaper
  • johnny depp cry baby wallpaper

  • dskhabra
    12-25 10:35 PM
    It's good to extend H1. On the other side, my wife got visa for her parents on EAD. So that's not a concern.

    dresses Cry-Baby the movie starred johnny depp cry baby pictures. cry baby johnny depp wallpaper
  • cry baby johnny depp wallpaper

  • delhirocks
    06-18 06:39 PM
    Its just 2 weeks...relax at home or go for a vacation. I took a month off between changing jobs on H1 and everything was fine.


    makeup cry baby johnny depp character johnny depp cry baby pictures. johnny depp wallpapers hd. cry
  • johnny depp wallpapers hd. cry

  • belmontboy
    10-12 04:17 PM
    My employer is processing an EB2 labor certification (Bachelors + 5 years). They have 3 to 4 job openings in varying requirements. Which is the best one for me to get the lowest prevailing wage out of all so that it matches my current low to medium wages.

    the employer did a Prevailing wage determination last month from local SWA and it came close to $92,000 per year.
    The job got classified under level 4
    These are the details of the prevailing wage request that resulted in $92,000

    Job Title: Software Engineer
    Basic Hours per week: 40
    Job duties to be performed:
    Design and development of software projects using microsoft technologies. Develop/Maintain internet/intranet applications like web portals/website and desktop applications using Visual Basic/SQL Server. Develop/Maintain web services for internet applications. Develop/maintain webpages for websites. Define entities and draw entity relationship diagram using UML for software applications. Debug/Test the development software applications.
    System analysis/Design/Development/documentation of new software projects. Deployment and technical su

    Minimum Education,Training,Experience & other special requirements for the job

    B.S. in Engineering field for Computer science with 5 years experience as a software engineer/technical consultant

    These are the results from prevailing wage determination

    O*Net: Computer Software Engineers,Systems software
    O*Net code: 15-1032
    Skill Level : 4
    Source: OES Survey

    The employer is willing to change the job description (to match another available job) to bring down the prevailing wage and salary level to level 3 instead of the current level of 4
    We understand that the 5 yrs exp. requirement is the one triggering higher prevailing wage

    I checked the following govt. agency website and came up with a similar profile which could possibly bring our requirement to level 3 (

    OES/SOC Code: 15-1021
    OES/SOC Title: Computer Programmers

    Level 3 Wage: $37.51 hour - $78,021 year
    Level 4 Wage: $43.32 hour - $90,106 year

    15-1021.00 Computer Programmers

    Convert project specifications and statements of problems and procedures to detailed logical flow charts for coding into computer language. Develop and write computer programs to store, locate, and retrieve specific documents, data, and information. May program web sites.
    O*Net™ JobZone: 4
    Education & Training Code: 5-Bachelor's degree

    JobZone Four: Considerable Preparation Needed

    Experience: A minimum of two to four years of work-related skill, knowledge, or experience is needed for these occupations. For example, an accountant must complete four years of college and work for several years in accounting to be considered qualified.

    Education: Most of these occupations require a four-year bachelor's degree, but some do not.

    Job Training: Employees in these occupations usually need several years of work-related experience, on-the-job training, and/or vocational training.

    Examples: many of these occupations involve coordinating, supervising, managing, or training others. Examples include accountants, human resource managers, computer programmers, teachers, chemists, and police detectives.

    SVP Range: 7.0 < 8.0

    ----------------------------------------------------------- TRAINING CODES ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Education and Training Codes for Professional Occupations

    Five: Bachelor's Degree
    Completion of the degree program generally requires at least 4 years but not more than 5 years of full-time equivalent academic work.

    ----------------------------------------------------------- TRAINING CODES ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Are 5 job duties enough for PERM/prevailing wage or do we need more? Do more job duties trigger a level 4 instead of level 3?

    Depending upon what we get on the new prevailing wage request results we can tweak the newspaper ad by the following

    I am not sure whether .NET programming , web services etc might trigger a change in job title/salary level in the prevailing wage request.

    Please let me know your thoughts for a safe PERM processing. I appreciate your help a lot


    How can your job descripion be changed to fit your salary??
    isn't it the other way? I mean, you should be paid accordingly to your job description.

    whatever your employer is trying to do sounds illegal to me

    girlfriend cry baby johnny depp wallpaper johnny depp cry baby pictures. Promo of Johnny Depp,
  • Promo of Johnny Depp,

  • vishwak
    02-24 10:12 AM
    As per my knowledge, I think this should be an issue.

    GC is always future employment. You are working for same company but different location should not be an issues at all.

    You should get Labor for new work place (City B) if you are on H1B. Nothing to do with GC I believe.

    hairstyles Johnny Depp Cry Baby TV johnny depp cry baby pictures. cry baby johnny depp wallpaper
  • cry baby johnny depp wallpaper

  • hopelessGC
    04-15 12:24 PM
    I would assume that you may have issues if you receive an RFE on your 485 with regards to your employment. You current employer will have to provide information and AC21 related documents.

    If you don't get an RFE or the RFE is not related to any employment related questions, then you should be fine.

    Again, I am not an attorney and therefore cannot be 100% certain. But that is my understanding from dealing with my attorney. You are better off having a short conversation with your attorney about this. I do that all the time.

    08-17 11:03 AM
    Ravindra Gupta( is co-ordinating for the rally activities in Florida State. I am helping him by starting the yahoo group and mobilizing the Tampa bay area in Florida.

    On this thread I noticed that there is somebody by the handle "glen" who is also doing some work for Florida. I sent him a PM but have not heard back from him.

    btw Aman is conducting a conference call tomorrow(8/18) for Florida Chapter.

    Hi gang,
    I'm in Tampa bay area. I'll join the Florida Chapter tonight. I do not have access to yahoo from office.

    07-21 09:43 AM
    Paper filed 06/15 NSC -pending

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Themes by ASRock Celebrity News - Privacy Policy - Sitemap